Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Corrigendum: Deployment of Highly Skilled Labour for Replacement of Boom Hoisting and Lifting Rope of Gabberd Crane and Eot Cranes as Labour Contract Basis for Howrah Works
Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026
Deadline: 02 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147929236
Notice Ref. No.: BANDR/ENQ/030/JB/MAINT/ 7718/2026-27
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Bandr/Enq/030/Jb/Maint/ 7718/2026-27
DEPLOYMENT OF HIGHLY SKILLED LABOUR FOR REPLACEMENT OF BOOM HOISTING AND LIFTING ROPE OF GABBERD CRANE AND EOT CRANES AS LABOUR CONTRACT BASIS FOR HOWRAH WORKS
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: DEPLOYMENT OF HIGHLY SKILLED LABOUR FOR REPLACEMEN
Form Of Contract: Rate Contract
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Jul-2026 05:40 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Sep-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Sep-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Sep-2026 06:55 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 590
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections