Tender for Corrigendum: Deployment of Computer Operators, Pharmacist...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Deployment of Computer Operators, Pharmacist, Staff nurse, Ward boy & Driver through outsourcing for different offices under O/o CE (HR) CSPTCL, Raipur. in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: No. 01-01/M(P&S)/TS-194/447 | Ref ID: 115301740). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19400.

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Deployment of Computer Operators, Pharmacist, Staff nurse, Ward boy & Driver through outsourcing for different offices under O/o CE (HR) CSPTCL, Raipur. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Deployment of Computer Operators, Pharmacist, Staff nurse, Ward boy & Driver through outsourcing for different offices under O/o CE (HR) CSPTCL, Raipur. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Deployment of Computer Operators, Pharmacist, Staff nurse, Ward boy & Driver through outsourcing for different offices under O/o CE (HR) CSPTCL, Raipur.

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2025

Deadline: 28 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115301740

Notice Ref. No.: No. 01-01/M(P&S)/TS-194/447

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Deployment of Computer Operators, Pharmacist, Staff nurse, Ward boy & Driver through outsourcing for different offices under O/o CE (HR) CSPTCL, Raipur.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections