Tender for Corrigendum: Deodorisers, Qty: 95 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Deodorisers, Qty: 95 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6617740 | Ref ID: 126132216). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of ARC Items Against NAC, Cleaning Duster (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of ARC Items Against NAC, Cleaning Duster (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Deodorisers, Qty: 95 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 19 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126132216

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6617740

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DEODORISERS
BOQ Title: Procurement of ARC Items Against NAC, Cleaning Duster (V3)
Item Title: Deodorisers
Item Quantity: 95
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-09-2025 5:24 PM
End Date: 19-09-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15000
BOQ Title: Procurement of ARC Items Against NAC
GeMARPTS Searched: Polishing Machines, Door Frame Metal Detector, Metal Polish, Paste (V2) Conforming to IS 5969, Metal Polish, Liquid (V2) Conforming to IS 5487, Polishing Paste for Dental Use, Foreign body (metal) detector for veterinary use, Single Disc Scrubber, Non Metal Helmet For Police Force- IS:9562, Single B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections