Tender for Corrigendum: Deodoriser Odonil, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #28)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Deodoriser Odonil, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #28) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7731320 | Ref ID: 145570121).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of ARS Items, Household Laundry Detergent Powders (V2) Conforming to IS 4955 Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of ARS Items, Household Laundry Detergent Powders (V2) Conforming to IS 4955 Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Deodoriser Odonil, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145570121

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7731320

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Deodoriser Odonil
BOQ Title: Procurement of ARS Items, Household Laundry Detergent Powders (V2) Conforming to IS 4955 Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming...
Item Title: Deodoriser Odonil
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-07-2026 3:03 PM
End Date: 23-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of ARS Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Rags Cotton Coloured Cotton Stockinette (V2) Conforming to IS 3326, Cleaning Duster (V3), Duster, Cotton Khadi, Bleached (V2) Conforming to IS 3777, Coloured Chalks, Moulded as per IS 4222, Curtains (V2), Coloured Chalks, Moulded (V2) Conforming to IS 4222, Cotton Towelling And Towe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections