Tender for Corrigendum: Denture cleaner tablets pack of 30 40 tablet...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Denture cleaner tablets pack of 30 40 tablets, Qty: 16 Pack, (BOQ Item #16) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7476735 | Ref ID: 141198503).

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Re 01, Dental Modelling Wax Dental Alginate Impression Material (V2) Gutta Percha Point (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Re 01, Dental Modelling Wax Dental Alginate Impression Material (V2) Gutta Percha Point (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Denture cleaner tablets pack of 30 40 tablets, Qty: 16 Pack, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141198503

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7476735

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Denture cleaner tablets pack of 30 40 tablets
BOQ Title: Echs Re 01, Dental Modelling Wax Dental Alginate Impression Material (V2) Gutta Percha Point (V2)
Item Title: Denture cleaner tablets pack of 30 40 tablets
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-04-2026 12:28 PM
End Date: 14-05-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: ECHS RE 01
GeMARPTS Searched: Crayons (V2), Dental Modelling Wax, Impression Compound cakes Searched String: Box denture and appliance Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR) Appliance / Software, Security Incident and Event Management (SIEM) Software / Appliance, Anatomy Structure Model (V3), Microwave Ovens For Household And Sim...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections