Tender for Corrigendum: Dental Extraction Elevators Kit, Qty: 4 Piec...

The CHHATTISGARH MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED (CGMSC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Dental Extraction Elevators Kit, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Mahasamund, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6971430 | Ref ID: 132808622). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from GMCH Mahasamund Equipments, Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer (V2) Dental Chair Volumetric Infusion Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar GMCH Mahasamund Equipments, Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer (V2) Dental Chair Volumetric Infusion Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Dental Extraction Elevators Kit, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132808622

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6971430

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per ATC
BOQ Title: GMCH Mahasamund Equipments, Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer (V2) Dental Chair Volumetric Infusion Pump
Item Title: Dental Extraction Elevators Kit
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 06-12-2025 7:34 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: GMCH Mahasamund Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Arterial blood gas analyzer Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer (V2), SF6 Gas Quality Analyzer, Breath Analyser Searched String: X-Ray Machine Dental X - Ray Machine (V2), Cleaning Duster (V3), 300mA X - Ray Machine (V2), X Ray Machine (200 mA), 500 mA X - Ray Machine (V2), 800 mA X - Ray M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections