Tender for Corrigendum: Density Cum Viscosity Meter, Qty: 2

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Density Cum Viscosity Meter, Qty: 2 in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7106311 | Ref ID: 135323460).

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Density meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Density meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Density Cum Viscosity Meter, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135323460

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7106311

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Density cum Viscosity Meter
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 15-01-2026 3:37 PM
End Date: 13-02-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Density Hydrometers, Density meter, Oil, Cylinder as per IS: 1589, Smoke Density Meter, Relative Density Test, High Viscosity Index Anti - Wear Hydraulic Oils, Poly Anionic Cellulose (Low Viscosity Grade) (ONGC), Waste Container (V3), Seed cum Fertilizer Drill, Filter cum Pressure Regulater

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections