Tender for Corrigendum: Dengue Rapid Test Kits, Syphilis Rapid Test ...

The DEPARTMENT OF MEDICAL HEALTH & FAMILY WELFARE, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Dengue Rapid Test Kits, Syphilis Rapid Test Kits, Hiv Rapid Test Kits, Hbsag Rapid Test Kits, Typhoid R, Qty: 83000 in Gonda, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6758019 | Ref ID: 128247984). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3840000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 76800.

The tender is published on 16 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Dengue Rapid Test Kits, Syphilis Rapid Test Kits, Hiv Rapid Test Kits, Hbsag Rapid Test Kits, Typhoid R, Qty: 83000 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Dengue Rapid Test Kits, Syphilis Rapid Test Kits, Hiv Rapid Test Kits, Hbsag Rapid Test Kits, Typhoid R, Qty: 83000 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Dengue Rapid Test Kits, Syphilis Rapid Test Kits, Hiv Rapid Test Kits, Hbsag Rapid Test Kits, Typhoid R, Qty: 83000

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 18 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128247984

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6758019

Tender Value: ₹ 3840000

Tender EMD: ₹ 76800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dengue Rapid Test Kits (Q2), Syphilis Rapid Test Kits (Q2), HIV Rapid Test Kits (Q2), HBsAg Rapid Test Kits (Q2), Typhoid Rapid Test Kits (Q2), Hemoglobin Test Strips (Q2)
Quantity Required: 83000
Start Date: 06-10-2025 6:43 PM
End Date: 18-10-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 76800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections