Tender for Corrigendum: Dengue Rapid Combo Pack Ns1plusIgm plusIgg K...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Dengue Rapid Combo Pack Ns1plusIgm plusIgg Kit of 10 test, Qty: 6 Kit, (BOQ Item #60) in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6385371 | Ref ID: 123076997).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Boq 04, Pheniramine Injection Acetazolamide Tablets (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Boq 04, Pheniramine Injection Acetazolamide Tablets (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Dengue Rapid Combo Pack Ns1plusIgm plusIgg Kit of 10 test, Qty: 6 Kit, (BOQ Item #60)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123076997

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6385371

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dengue Rapid Combo Pack Ns1plusIgm plusIgg Kit of 10 test
BOQ Title: Echs Boq 04, Pheniramine Injection Acetazolamide Tablets (V2)
Item Title: Dengue Rapid Combo Pack Ns1plusIgm plusIgg Kit of 10 test
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-07-2025 12:38 PM
End Date: 28-07-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: ECHS BOQ 04
GeMARPTS Searched: Tab Washer-IS:8068, Hot air oven, Baclofen, Hydroxychloroquine Tablet, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Diaries Printed - Plain - Register, Overbed Tables, Hydrocortisone Injection, Executive Table (V3), Online UPS (V2) Searched String: ETORICOXCIB 90MG TAB Tab Washer-IS:8068, Sutu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections