Tender for Corrigendum: Demolition of Old Superstructure & Construct...

The BIHAR RAJYA PUL NIRMAN NIGAM (BRPNN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Demolition of Old Superstructure & Construction of New Superstructure Including Overall Maintenance + Retrofitting Work of High Level Rcc Bridge (4X21.75M) in Gaya Koilwan Road Via Pirthu... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 137982 | Ref ID: 147301485). The estimated tender value is ₹ 38317000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 766000.

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Demolition of Old Superstructure & Construction of New Superstructure Including Overall Maintenance + Retrofitting Work of High Level Rcc Bridge (4X21.75M) in Gaya Koilwan Road Via Pirthu... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Demolition of Old Superstructure & Construction of New Superstructure Including Overall Maintenance + Retrofitting Work of High Level Rcc Bridge (4X21.75M) in Gaya Koilwan Road Via Pirthu... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Demolition of Old Superstructure & Construction of New Superstructure Including Overall Maintenance + Retrofitting Work of High Level Rcc Bridge (4X21.75M) in Gaya Koilwan Road Via Pirthu...

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147301485

Notice Ref. No.: NIT NO-BRPNNL/GAY/C003/ 458

Tender Value: ₹ 38317000

Tender EMD: ₹ 766000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Demolition of Old Superstructure & Construction of New Superstructure Including Overall Maintenance + Retrofitting Work of High Level Rcc Bridge (4X21.75M) in Gaya Koilwan Road Via Pirthu, Vishambharpur, Gothani Road at Chainage-0.89 Km in Aurangabad District .
Nit No-Brpnnl/Gay/C003/ 458
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Bihar Rajya Pul Nirman Nigam Limited||HEAD QUARTER BIHAR RAJYA PUL NIRMAN NIGAM||WORK CIRCLE-I||Works Division Gaya
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: ALOK SHARAN (SPE-GAYA-BRPNNL)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: ALOK SHARAN (SPE-GAYA-BRPNNL)
Tender Processing Fee: 11800

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections