Tender for Corrigendum: Demolition of Existing Damaged Boundary Wall...

The INDIA TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (ITDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Demolition of Existing Damaged Boundary Wall with Gate and Constructing New Boundary Wall with Gate, Providing and Fixing Barbed Wire Fencing at Petrol Pump Side and Bamboo Jaffery at Stp... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ITDC_284518_1 | Ref ID: 146354499). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1643837, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33000.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Demolition of Existing Damaged Boundary Wall with Gate and Constructing New Boundary Wall with Gate, Providing and Fixing Barbed Wire Fencing at Petrol Pump Side and Bamboo Jaffery at Stp...

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146354499

Notice Ref. No.: AH/Engg-Civil/Airawat/Boundary Wall/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 1643837

Tender EMD: ₹ 33000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Demolition of Existing Damaged Boundary Wall with Gate and Constructing New Boundary Wall with Gate, Providing and Fixing Barbed Wire Fencing at Petrol Pump Side and Bamboo Jaffery at Stp at Airawat Area at the Ashok Hotel, New Delhi
Demolition of existing damaged Boundary Wall with Gate and constructing new Boundary Wall with Gate, providing and fixing Barbed Wire Fencing at Petrol Pump side and Bamboo Jaffery at STP at Airawat area at The Ashok Hotel, New Delhi
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: India Tourism Development Corporation Ltd.||The Ashok - ITDC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Jul-2026 03:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 33, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 16, 43, 837
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections