Tender for Corrigendum: Demolishing stone rubble masonry or Brick ma...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Demolishing stone rubble masonry or Brick masonry or plain cement concrete work, Qty: 2 M3, (BOQ Item #27) in Guna, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6864127 | Ref ID: 131261305). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 136029.

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medium Velocity Water Spray System, Advance Fire Monitor (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medium Velocity Water Spray System, Advance Fire Monitor (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Demolishing stone rubble masonry or Brick masonry or plain cement concrete work, Qty: 2 M3, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131261305

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6864127

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 136029

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DEMOLISHING STONE or BRICK MASONARY Demolishing stone rubble masonry or Brick masonry or plain cement concrete work manuallyor by mechanical means. Pl REFER ATC DOCUMENT FOR DETAILS.
BOQ Title: Medium Velocity Water Spray System, Advance Fire Monitor (V2)
Item Title: Demolishing stone rubble masonry or Brick masonry or plain cement concrete work
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: M3
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 11-11-2025 4:48 PM
End Date: 09-12-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 136029
BOQ Title: MEDIUM VELOCITY WATER SPRAY SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Copper Alloy Gate Valve for Waterworks Purpose as per IS 778, General Purpose Ball Valves (V2), CPVC Ball Valve, Needle Valve, CPVC Industrial Pipe Fittings, Schedule 80, Scantling teak wood, Modular Toilet, Hand Operated Hydraulic Pipe Bender, Sluice Valve For Water Works Purposes (50 To 1200 Mm Si...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections