Tender for Corrigendum: Delegate Microphone Unit, Qty: 10 Pieces, (B...

The DEPARTMENT OF TOWN AND COUNTRY PLANNING, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Delegate Microphone Unit, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Sonipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6737827 | Ref ID: 128640598).

The tender is published on 22 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Speakerphone Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Professional Large Format Display category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Speakerphone Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Professional Large Format Display Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Delegate Microphone Unit, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 22 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128640598

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6737827

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DELEGATE MICROPHONE UNIT
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Speakerphone Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Professional Large Format Display
Item Title: Delegate Microphone Unit
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-09-2025 1:47 PM
End Date: 27-10-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PTZ CAMERA Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) Searched String: PROFESSIONAL DISPLAY Professional Large Format Display, Professional Large Format Display (V2), Matrix Display, Driver Display Unit, Holographic Display Device, Lab...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections