Tender for Corrigendum: Deep Drilling, Development and Stabilization...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Deep Drilling, Development and Stabilization of 300Mm Diatube Well Upto 250 Meters below Ground Level by Direct Rotary/Reverse Rotary/Dual Rotary Method on Epc Mode at Left Bank of Rivert... in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PHE_319942_1 | Ref ID: 147290459). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6491000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 129820.

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drilling Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drilling Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Deep Drilling, Development and Stabilization of 300Mm Diatube Well Upto 250 Meters below Ground Level by Direct Rotary/Reverse Rotary/Dual Rotary Method on Epc Mode at Left Bank of Rivert...

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147290459

Notice Ref. No.: e-NIT No. GWD/123 of 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 6491000

Tender EMD: ₹ 129820

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Deep Drilling, Development and Stabilization of 300Mm Diatube Well Upto 250 Meters below Ground Level by Direct Rotary/Reverse Rotary/Dual Rotary Method on Epc Mode at Left Bank of Rivertawi Ii in District Jammu under Sasci
Deep Drilling, Development and Stabilization of 300mm diaTube well upto 250 meters Below Ground Level by Direct Rotary/Reverse Rotary/Dual Rotary Method on EPC Mode at Left Bank of RiverTawi II in District Jammu under SASCI
Category: Drilling Works
Organisation Chain: PHE||CE PHE Jammu||Mech Rural Circle Jammu||Mech GWD Division Jammu
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Drilling Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 29, 820
Tender Value in ₹: 64, 91, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections