Tender for Corrigendum: Decorative LED step light 02 Watt, Qty: 30 E...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Decorative LED step light 02 Watt, Qty: 30 Each, (BOQ Item #11) in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6754645 | Ref ID: 128768118). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Bldg Maint Items, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Bldg Maint Items, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Decorative LED step light 02 Watt, Qty: 30 Each, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128768118

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6754645

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply only Decorative LED step light 02 Watt, step glow surface mounted anthracite outdoor/indoor LED stair light, warm white colour complete all as specifieand directed.
BOQ Title: Electrical and Bldg Maint Items, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3)
Item Title: Decorative LED step light 02 Watt
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 11-10-2025 2:24 PM
End Date: 03-11-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: Electrical and Bldg Maint Items
GeMARPTS Searched: 374, Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors as per IS 1709 (V2), Air Circulator Type Electric Fan as per IS 2997, Diesel Exhaust Fluid, Fixed Capacitors (Fixed Capacitor for Single Phase AC Electric Fan) as per IS 1709:1984, Crossfit Fan Searched String: Exhaust Fan PULLEY FOR EXHAUST FAN, Table Fan / W...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections