Tender for Corrigendum: Decoration, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Decoration, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #2) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7286982 | Ref ID: 137937795).

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Catering, Commercial Idli Steamer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Catering, Commercial Idli Steamer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Decoration, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137937795

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7286982

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Decoration
BOQ Title: Catering, Commercial Idli Steamer
Item Title: Title2
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-02-2026 7:57 PM
End Date: 23-03-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Catering
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Construction of Stage 10x 12 Hiring of Safety Consultant Searched String: Decoration Decorative/ Ornamental Plant Service- Daily Rental Model Searched String: Catering service meals Catering service (Event Based) Searched String: DJ floor light Leasing in of Commercial Properties Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections