Tender for Corrigendum: Deck head panel, Qty: 60 M2, (BOQ Item #9)

The GARDEN REACH SHIPBUILDERS & ENGINEERS LTD (GRSE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Deck head panel, Qty: 60 M2, (BOQ Item #9) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7809718 | Ref ID: 146868268). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Cold and Cool Rooms for GRSE ARS Project, Laboratory Cold Room Modular Cold Rooms category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Cold and Cool Rooms for GRSE ARS Project, Laboratory Cold Room Modular Cold Rooms Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Deck head panel, Qty: 60 M2, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146868268

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7809718

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Deck head panel
BOQ Title: Procurement of Cold and Cool Rooms for GRSE ARS Project, Laboratory Cold Room Modular Cold Rooms
Item Title: Deck head panel
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: M2
Delivery Period (In number of days): 223
Start Date: 20-07-2026 2:56 PM
End Date: 18-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Cold and Cool Rooms for GRSE ARS Project
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular Cold Rooms, Walk in Cooler, PLASTIC BIB TAPS, PILLAR TAPS, ANGLE VALVES & STOP VALVES FOR HOT & COLD WATER SERVICES Conforming to IS 9763, Electronic Charting Software Solution for Operating Rooms (OR), High Pressure Washer, Laboratory Cold Room, Active cold box, Laminator (V2), Cold Forged ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections