Tender for Corrigendum: Decellularized Human Dermis derived from don...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Decellularized Human Dermis derived from donated human skin preserved in glycerol based solution with 97 percent plus of donor DNA removed and sterility assurance level of 10, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #23) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7847703 | Ref ID: 148203753).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surgical Consumables ECHS Vascular Surgery, Intermittent Pneumatic Compression Device (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surgical Consumables ECHS Vascular Surgery, Intermittent Pneumatic Compression Device (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Decellularized Human Dermis derived from donated human skin preserved in glycerol based solution with 97 percent plus of donor DNA removed and sterility assurance level of 10, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148203753

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7847703

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Decellularized Human Dermis derived from donated human skin preserved in glycerol based solution with 97 percent plus of donor DNA removed and sterility assurance level of 10 wedge to 6 allowing for rapid cellular infiltration and revascularization ready to use without rehydration tensile strength of 635 point 4 plus 199 point 9 N Meshed Form Size 4 x 4cm
BOQ Title: Surgical Consumables ECHS Vascular Surgery, Intermittent Pneumatic Compression Device (V2)
BOQ Title: Surgical Consumables ECHS Vascular Surgery, Intermittent Pneumatic Compression Device (V2)
Item Title: Decellularized Human Dermis derived from donated human skin preserved in glycerol based solution with 97 percent plus of donor DNA removed and sterility assurance level of 10
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-08-2026 11:31 AM
End Date: 01-09-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Surgical Consumables ECHS Vascular Surgery

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections