Tender for Corrigendum: DEAE Dextran hydrochloride, Qty: 1 Bottle, (...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: DEAE Dextran hydrochloride, Qty: 1 Bottle, (BOQ Item #17) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7725791 | Ref ID: 145927438).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from D 21013 22 2026, Ammonium persulfate Methanol as per IS 517 Bovine Serum category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar D 21013 22 2026, Ammonium persulfate Methanol as per IS 517 Bovine Serum Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: DEAE Dextran hydrochloride, Qty: 1 Bottle, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145927438

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7725791

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DEAE Dextran hydrochloride
BOQ Title: D 21013 22 2026, Ammonium persulfate Methanol as per IS 517 Bovine Serum
Item Title: DEAE Dextran hydrochloride
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Bottle
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-06-2026 1:27 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: D 21013 22 2026
GeMARPTS Searched: Alphacypermethrin Wettable Powder (V2) Conforming To IS 15603, Household Laundry Detergent Powders (V2) Conforming to IS 4955, Atrazine Wettable Powder (V2) Conforming To IS 12931, Agarose powder, Carbendazim (MBC) Wettable Powder (V2) Conforming To IS 8446 Searched String: Bovine serum albumin, 100G...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections