Tender for Corrigendum: De Ionized Water Plant, Qty: 1

The TATA MEMORIAL CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: De Ionized Water Plant, Qty: 1 in Muzaffarpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7786783 | Ref ID: 147118756). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Potable Water Purification System DE - Ionization Based category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Potable Water Purification System DE - Ionization Based Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: De Ionized Water Plant, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147118756

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7786783

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

De Ionized Water Plant
BOQ Title: Potable Water Purification System DE - Ionization Based
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 14-07-2026 5:28 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 44000
GeMARPTS Searched: De-Watering Polyelectrolyte, Potable Water Purification System DE - Ionization Based, Centralized RO Water Purification Plant for Haemodialysis (V2), Washing Degreasing Tunnel Plant (Defence), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Aerated Water (Defence), RO Plant ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections