Tender for Corrigendum: Dc4c1120311a1a2, CONNECTOR, SOCKET, SINGLE R...

The ITI LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Dc4c1120311a1a2, CONNECTOR, SOCKET, SINGLE ROW, 20 CONTACT, STRAIGHT, 2.54mm PITCH, PC MOUNTING INSULATOR HEIGHT 8.5mm, Qty: 155 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7718296 | Ref ID: 145466691).

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Connector, Terminal Strip Connectors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Connector, Terminal Strip Connectors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Dc4c1120311a1a2, CONNECTOR, SOCKET, SINGLE ROW, 20 CONTACT, STRAIGHT, 2.54mm PITCH, PC MOUNTING INSULATOR HEIGHT 8.5mm, Qty: 155 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145466691

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7718296

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CONNECTOR, SOCKET, SINGLE ROW, 20 CONTACT, STRAIGHT, 2.54mm PITCH, PC MOUNTING INSULATOR HEIGHT 8.5mm
BOQ Title: Connector, Terminal Strip Connectors
Item Title: Dc4c1120311a1a2
Item Quantity: 155
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-06-2026 4:55 PM
End Date: 25-07-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Connector

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections