Tender for Corrigendum: Dc4c1104243a1b1, CONNECTOR USB PORT, TYPE B,...

The ITI LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Dc4c1104243a1b1, CONNECTOR USB PORT, TYPE B, SOCKET 4P, 4C, SINGLE PORT RIGHT ANGLE PC PINS SHIELDED 2.54mm PITCH, Qty: 220 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7771378 | Ref ID: 147416825).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Connectors, SMA connector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Connectors, SMA connector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Dc4c1104243a1b1, CONNECTOR USB PORT, TYPE B, SOCKET 4P, 4C, SINGLE PORT RIGHT ANGLE PC PINS SHIELDED 2.54mm PITCH, Qty: 220 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147416825

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7771378

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CONNECTOR USB PORT, TYPE B, SOCKET 4P, 4C, SINGLE PORT RIGHT ANGLE PC PINS SHIELDED 2.54mm PITCH
BOQ Title: Connectors, SMA connector
BOQ Title: Connectors, SMA connector
Item Title: Dc4c1104243a1b1
Item Quantity: 220
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-07-2026 2:43 PM
End Date: 18-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: CONNECTORS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections