Tender for Corrigendum: Dc1d2100004d5b5, Capacitor, Ceramic Disc Typ...

The ITI LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Dc1d2100004d5b5, Capacitor, Ceramic Disc Type for Ac. Power Supply Line, 1000 Pf, -20%, 230V Ac., Qty: 550 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7772972 | Ref ID: 146889634).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Capacitors, A.C. Motor Capacitors ISI Marked to IS 2993 ( Part 1) Shunt Power Capacitors (Self - Healing Type) M... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Capacitors, A.C. Motor Capacitors ISI Marked to IS 2993 ( Part 1) Shunt Power Capacitors (Self - Healing Type) M... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Dc1d2100004d5b5, Capacitor, Ceramic Disc Type for Ac. Power Supply Line, 1000 Pf, -20%, 230V Ac., Qty: 550 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146889634

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7772972

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CAPACITOR, CERAMIC DISC TYPE FOR AC. POWER SUPPLY LINE, 1000 PF, -20%, 230V AC.
BOQ Title: Capacitors, A.C. Motor Capacitors ISI Marked to IS 2993 ( Part 1) Shunt Power Capacitors (Self - Healing Type) M...
Item Title: Dc1d2100004d5b5
Item Quantity: 550
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-07-2026 2:50 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Capacitors
GeMARPTS Searched: Taekwondo Mats, Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014 Searched String: CAPACITOR CER 4.7 uF, 25V, +/- 20%, X5R, 0805 Wild - Life Cages Searched String: CAPACITOR, CERAMIC D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections