Tender for Corrigendum: DC SHUNT MOTOR COUPLED WITH THREE PHASE ALTE...

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: DC SHUNT MOTOR COUPLED WITH THREE PHASE ALTERNATOR with Control Panel, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6939258 | Ref ID: 132938133). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1080.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Engineering Department Laboratory Equipment, Networking Trainer Educational Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Engineering Department Laboratory Equipment, Networking Trainer Educational Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: DC SHUNT MOTOR COUPLED WITH THREE PHASE ALTERNATOR with Control Panel, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132938133

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6939258

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1080

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specification annexure-1 attached in ATC
BOQ Title: Electrical Engineering Department Laboratory Equipment, Networking Trainer Educational Kit
Item Title: DC SHUNT MOTOR COUPLED WITH THREE PHASE ALTERNATOR with Control Panel
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 15-12-2025 3:24 PM
End Date: 09-01-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1080
BOQ Title: Electrical Engineering Department Laboratory Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: AC Static Watthour Meters - Energy Meter (V2) as per IS 13779, Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase, Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase (V2), Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (V2) as per IS 8034:2018 Searched String: Non contact type Tachometer Non C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections