Tender for Corrigendum: DC SAN Switch, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: DC SAN Switch, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6795519 | Ref ID: 129664398). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3500000.

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of IFMIS infrastructure, Servers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of IFMIS infrastructure, Servers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: DC SAN Switch, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129664398

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6795519

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per the specifications
BOQ Title: Upgradation of IFMIS infrastructure, Servers (V2)
Item Title: DC SAN Switch
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-10-2025 2:51 PM
End Date: 14-11-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3500000
BOQ Title: Upgradation of IFMIS infrastructure
GeMARPTS Searched: Video Conferencing End Point, Backup And Replication Software Backup or Archival Software (V2), Video Conferencing End Point with Integrated Display

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections