Tender for Corrigendum: DC to AC converter, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #36)

The RAILTEL CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: DC to AC converter, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #36) in 24 Paraganas North, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7319622 | Ref ID: 140501806). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 681000.

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Switch Router Access Point Firewall Patccord Attenuator Adaptor, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Small Form - Factor Pluggable Transceiver Wireless Access Point (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Switch Router Access Point Firewall Patccord Attenuator Adaptor, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Small Form - Factor Pluggable Transceiver Wireless Access Point (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: DC to AC converter, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140501806

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7319622

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 681000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DC to AC converter as per technical specification
BOQ Title: Supply of Switch Router Access Point Firewall Patccord Attenuator Adaptor, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Small Form - Factor Pluggable Transceiver Wireless Access Point (V2)
Item Title: DC to AC converter
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 05-03-2026 3:57 PM
End Date: 04-05-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 681000
BOQ Title: Supply of Switch Router Access Point Firewall Patccord Attenuator Adaptor
GeMARPTS Searched: Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Layer 3 - Access Switch

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections