Tender for Corrigendum: Data Wall Display System with Accessories, Q...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Data Wall Display System with Accessories, Qty: 1 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6759936 | Ref ID: 129204104).

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from data wall display category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar data wall display Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Data Wall Display System with Accessories, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129204104

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6759936

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DATA WALL DISPLAY SYSTEM WITH ACCESSORIES
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 10-10-2025 9:43 AM
End Date: 03-11-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: data wall display, Emergency lighting and accessories (Portable Emergency Lighting System Tower type with Battery Bank), Professional Large Format Display (V2), Potable Water Ionization Machine, Emergency lighting and accessories (PORTABLE EMERGENCY LIGHTING SYSTEM Tower type With AC Genset), Cabine...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections