Tender for Corrigendum: Data Wall Controller, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Data Wall Controller, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7866609 | Ref ID: 148013832). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 141849.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Data wall with complete accessories, LED Based Information Display System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Data wall with complete accessories, LED Based Information Display System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Data Wall Controller, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148013832

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7866609

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 141849

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Data Wall Controller
BOQ Title: Data wall with complete accessories, LED Based Information Display System
BOQ Title: Data wall with complete accessories, LED Based Information Display System
Item Title: Data Wall Controller
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 13-08-2026 10:40 AM
End Date: 29-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 141849
BOQ Title: Data wall with complete accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Data Wall data wall display, Data Wall Controller, Wall Bars, Bathroom Water Shower (V2), Wall Mounting Cabinet, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Soft Play Wall, Metal Storage Cabinet, Kitchen Wall Shelves, Oxygen Flow Meter Searched String: Data Wall Contro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections