Tender for Corrigendum: Data Processing Unit, Qty: 66 No, (BOQ Item #4)

The DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (DEITY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Data Processing Unit, Qty: 66 No, (BOQ Item #4) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7651806 | Ref ID: 147348359). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6000000.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation and Commissioning of LED Display Boards and Associated Software at OSAM Board, Online Ups Modular Type Data Wall Controller data wall display category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation and Commissioning of LED Display Boards and Associated Software at OSAM Board, Online Ups Modular Type Data Wall Controller data wall display Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Data Processing Unit, Qty: 66 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147348359

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7651806

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Data Processing Unit
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and Commissioning of LED Display Boards and Associated Software at OSAM Board, Online Ups Modular Type Data Wall Controller data wall display
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and Commissioning of LED Display Boards and Associated Software at OSAM Board, Online Ups Modular Type Data Wall Controller data wall display
Item Title: Data Processing Unit
Item Quantity: 66
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 56
Start Date: 22-06-2026 7:59 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 6000000
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and Commissioning of LED Display Boards and Associated Software at OSAM Board
GeMARPTS Searched: Data Wall Controller

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections