Tender for Corrigendum: Data Logger, Technical Specification of the ...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Data Logger, Technical Specification of the item as per Sl No 13 of Specification Document of Bid., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in Kullu, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6909986 | Ref ID: 133035640). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49000.

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Inverter spare parts and battery for the UPS system, Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors as per IS 1709 (V2) Battery Cover category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Inverter spare parts and battery for the UPS system, Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors as per IS 1709 (V2) Battery Cover Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Data Logger, Technical Specification of the item as per Sl No 13 of Specification Document of Bid., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 08 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133035640

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6909986

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 49000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Technical Specification of the item as per Sl No 13 of Specification Document of Bid.
BOQ Title: Purchase of Inverter spare parts and battery for the UPS system, Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors as per IS 1709 (V2) Battery Cover
BOQ Title: Purchase of Inverter spare parts and battery for the UPS system, Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors as per IS 1709 (V2) Battery Cover
Item Title: Data Logger
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 01-12-2025 11:15 AM
End Date: 08-01-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 49000
BOQ Title: Purchase of Inverter spare parts and battery for the UPS system
GeMARPTS Searched: Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Spares for Coal Mills of Thermal Power Stations, Integrated Powered Drill and Debrider system, Movement Therapy System for Upper and Lower Body, Canister for Reusable NPWT System, PVC Flat C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections