Tender for Corrigendum: Data-Communication-Cat5e-Memu-Rcf Cable, Wtb...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Data-Communication-Cat5e-Memu-Rcf Cable, Wtb Cable 2X0.75 Sqmm Shielde 120 Ohm, Cbl, Databus 120 Ohm, Qty: 3960 in Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6820648 | Ref ID: 129565096).

The tender is published on 06 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ethernet Cables category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ethernet Cables Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Data-Communication-Cat5e-Memu-Rcf Cable, Wtb Cable 2X0.75 Sqmm Shielde 120 Ohm, Cbl, Databus 120 Ohm, Qty: 3960

Posting Date: 06 Nov 2025

Deadline: 15 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129565096

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6820648

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DATA-Communication-CAT5e-MEMU-RCF Cable, WTB cable 2x0.75 sqmm Shielde 120 Ohm, CBL, DATABUS 120 Ohm MVB 2x0.5M
Quantity Required: 3960
Start Date: 24-10-2025 4:34 PM
End Date: 15-11-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Drill Rods for Tools, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Carrier Quad Cable (CQC) as per (CRPF) QRs, Complete VHF communication system for airports (AAI), Fibre Cable for Networking, Complete HF communication system for airports (AAI), Software Based ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections