Tender for Corrigendum: Data Analytics Solution for HLL Kakkanad Fac...

The HLL LIFECARE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Data Analytics Solution for HLL Kakkanad Factory, Qty: 1 Lumpsum, (BOQ Item #4) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6643109 | Ref ID: 126341886). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 16 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Data Analytics Solution with Dashboards in HLL, Business Intelligence and Data Analysis Software (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Data Analytics Solution with Dashboards in HLL, Business Intelligence and Data Analysis Software (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Data Analytics Solution for HLL Kakkanad Factory, Qty: 1 Lumpsum, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 16 Sep 2025

Deadline: 19 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126341886

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6643109

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Design, Development, Testing and Implementation of Data Analytics Solution with Dashboards using Power BI in Kakkanad Factory, Cochin
BOQ Title: Data Analytics Solution with Dashboards in HLL, Business Intelligence and Data Analysis Software (V2)
Item Title: Data Analytics Solution for HLL Kakkanad Factory
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Lumpsum
Delivery Period (In number of days): 168
Start Date: 03-09-2025 8:05 PM
End Date: 19-09-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Data Analytics Solution with Dashboards in HLL
GeMARPTS Searched: Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections