Tender for Corrigendum: Data Acquisition system, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ ...

The DEFENCE INSTITUTE OF PSYCHOLOGICAL RESEARCH (DIPR)-DRDO, DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Data Acquisition system, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #5) in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7794085 | Ref ID: 146271337). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 141883.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from human vibration meter, 4-channel Noise and Vibration Analyzer Whole Body Vibration Unit (Machine) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar human vibration meter, 4-channel Noise and Vibration Analyzer Whole Body Vibration Unit (Machine) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Data Acquisition system, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146271337

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7794085

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 141883

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: System fully loaded with compatible instrument controlling & analysis software tools
BOQ Title: human vibration meter, 4-channel Noise and Vibration Analyzer Whole Body Vibration Unit (Machine)
Item Title: Data Acquisition system
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 16-07-2026 3:06 PM
End Date: 06-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 141883
BOQ Title: human vibration meter
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Human vibration meter Whole Body Vibration Unit (Machine), Anti Vibration Table, Anti vibration mounting pad, Frequency meter - Analog (Panel Meter), Turbidity meter, true rms clamp meter, Static meter, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, LCR Meter, digital conductivity mete...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections