Tender for Corrigendum: Data Acquisition system, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN INSTITUTES OF SCIENCE EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (IISER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Data Acquisition system, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in -, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6635434 | Ref ID: 127963306).

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Broad Band Seismometer with data acquisition system and accessories, Photoelectric Sensor Wide Band Communication Receiver (MHA) Vibrometer - Induced Ground Vibration Mo... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Broad Band Seismometer with data acquisition system and accessories, Photoelectric Sensor Wide Band Communication Receiver (MHA) Vibrometer - Induced Ground Vibration Mo... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Data Acquisition system, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 23 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127963306

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6635434

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Data Acquisition system
BOQ Title: Broad Band Seismometer with data acquisition system and accessories, Photoelectric Sensor Wide Band Communication Receiver (MHA) Vibrometer - Induced Ground Vibration Mo...
Item Title: Data Acquisition system
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 04-09-2025 5:11 PM
End Date: 23-10-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Broad Band Seismometer with data acquisition system and accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Complete HF communication system for airports (AAI)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections