Tender for Corrigendum: Dapsone 50 mg Tab, Qty: 9900 No, (BOQ Item #48)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Dapsone 50 mg Tab, Qty: 9900 No, (BOQ Item #48) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7837206 | Ref ID: 148209324). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3218.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MSPC BH ECHS GeM 01 MED, Vitamin C Injection with Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, Niacinamide Injection (2 Part Combi Pack Multivita... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MSPC BH ECHS GeM 01 MED, Vitamin C Injection with Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, Niacinamide Injection (2 Part Combi Pack Multivita... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Dapsone 50 mg Tab, Qty: 9900 No, (BOQ Item #48)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148209324

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7837206

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3218

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dapsone 50 mg Tab
BOQ Title: MSPC BH ECHS GeM 01 MED, Vitamin C Injection with Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, Niacinamide Injection (2 Part Combi Pack Multivita...
BOQ Title: MSPC BH ECHS GeM 01 MED, Vitamin C Injection with Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, Niacinamide Injection (2 Part Combi Pack Multivita...
Item Title: Dapsone 50 mg Tab
Item Quantity: 9900
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-08-2026 1:02 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3218
BOQ Title: MSPC BH ECHS GeM 01 MED
GeMARPTS Searched: Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, Micro/Semi- Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets Searched String: Tab Glucosamine 750...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections