Tender for Corrigendum: D55995013769, Methanol Gr, Qty: 5000 ML, (BO...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: D55995013769, Methanol Gr, Qty: 5000 ML, (BOQ Item #8) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6956034 | Ref ID: 132053932).

The tender is published on 15 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemical Items, Sodium fluoride, Extra Pure and AR/ACS Methyl ethyl ketone Buffer Solutions category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemical Items, Sodium fluoride, Extra Pure and AR/ACS Methyl ethyl ketone Buffer Solutions Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: D55995013769, Methanol Gr, Qty: 5000 ML, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 15 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132053932

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6956034

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: METHANOL GR
BOQ Title: Chemical Items, Sodium fluoride, Extra Pure and AR/ACS Methyl ethyl ketone Buffer Solutions
Item Title: D55995013769
Item Quantity: 5000
Unit of Measure: ML
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 03-12-2025 9:23 AM
End Date: 20-12-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: CHEMICAL ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: PH buffer solution, Buffer Solutions, pH Paper, pH Electrode, pH Meter, Buffer Capsules, Buffer Tablets, Ph Meter Rod, PH GLASS ELECTRODE, Ammonia Buffer Solution

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections