Tender for Corrigendum: D-Link Single Plate Io Modules, Qty: 150 NOS...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: D-Link Single Plate Io Modules, Qty: 150 NOS, (BOQ Item #30) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7230191 | Ref ID: 137063412). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 246000.

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Extension of Ncn Connectivity at Nsc Krishnarayapuram, Cable network tester PIPE AND CABLE LOCATOR / ROUTE TRACER Metal Free Optical Fibre Cable category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Extension of Ncn Connectivity at Nsc Krishnarayapuram, Cable network tester PIPE AND CABLE LOCATOR / ROUTE TRACER Metal Free Optical Fibre Cable Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: D-Link Single Plate Io Modules, Qty: 150 NOS, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137063412

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7230191

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 246000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: D-LINK SINGLE PLATE IO MODULES
BOQ Title: Extension of Ncn Connectivity at Nsc Krishnarayapuram, Cable network tester PIPE AND CABLE LOCATOR / ROUTE TRACER Metal Free Optical Fibre Cable
Item Title: D-Link Single Plate Io Modules
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-03-2026 3:04 PM
End Date: 24-03-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 246000
BOQ Title: EXTENSION OF NCN CONNECTIVITY AT NSC KRISHNARAYAPURAM
GeMARPTS Searched: Electric Cables (V2) as per IS 1554 (Part 1), Electrical Sleeves as per IS 11654, IS 5831 Searched String: 20 MM HOSE PIPE Rubber Steam Hose (V2) as per IS 10655, Pipe Clamps (V2), Black Flexible Rubber Hose Pipe, Wild - Life Cages, Cotton braided pneumatic rubber hose, Polyethylene Pipes for Water ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections