Tender for Corrigendum: D Link Cat 6 Cable as Per Reqmt, Qty: 1 NOS,...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: D Link Cat 6 Cable as Per Reqmt, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #9) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6499907 | Ref ID: 124689704).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 4 Mp Cctv Camera with Installation, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 4 Mp Cctv Camera with Installation, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Corrigendum: D Link Cat 6 Cable as Per Reqmt, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124689704

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6499907

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 6 UTP solid cable conductor 23 awg solid conductor meta bare copper HD PE 5 PER MAX
BOQ Title: 4 Mp Cctv Camera with Installation, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: D Link Cat 6 Cable as Per Reqmt
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-07-2025 1:40 PM
End Date: 22-08-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: 4 MP CCTV CAMERA WITH INSTALLATION
GeMARPTS Searched: Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Failsafe Equipment, Plug and Socket Distribution Board, GPON 4 Port Optical Line Termination Equipment, Network Switch - L 3 for Cloud, Layer 3 - Access Switch, Water Tech, Switch Fuse Unit, Water - Drinking and Sanitat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections