Tender for Corrigendum: D IFA RE 68 Endobutton with adjustible lengt...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: D IFA RE 68 Endobutton with adjustible length fiberwire or orthochord loop for ACL Medium for soft tissue graft fixation in femur during ACL reconstruction, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #19) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6560432 | Ref ID: 125613849). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11557.

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and pharmaceuticals, Alcohol Based Hand Rub / Hand Sanitizer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and pharmaceuticals, Alcohol Based Hand Rub / Hand Sanitizer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: D IFA RE 68 Endobutton with adjustible length fiberwire or orthochord loop for ACL Medium for soft tissue graft fixation in femur during ACL reconstruction, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125613849

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6560432

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11557

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Endobutton with adjustible length fiberwire or orthochord loop for ACL Medium, for soft tissue graft fixation in femur during ACL reconstruction,
BOQ Title: Drugs and pharmaceuticals, Alcohol Based Hand Rub / Hand Sanitizer
Item Title: D IFA RE 68 Endobutton with adjustible length fiberwire or orthochord loop for ACL Medium for soft tissue graft fixation in femur during ACL reconstruction
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-08-2025 12:46 PM
End Date: 08-09-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 11557
BOQ Title: Drugs and pharmaceuticals
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Long IV line 18 G, 70 cm Intravenous Cannula (IV Cannula), abdominal drainage kit or drain sets, Arterial Line Catheters and Cannula (V2), Biliary Stents (V2), Introducer Needle (V2), Bone Marrow Biopsy Needle (V2), Three Way Stopcocks, Handloom Cotton Sponge Cloth as per IS 860 Sea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections