Tender for Corrigendum: D. E. Bracket Assy 26212384, Qty: 2 Pieces, ...

The WESTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (WCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: D. E. Bracket Assy 26212384, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7852622 | Ref ID: 147007611).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of HEMM Spares at Umrer OCM, Rectifier diode category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of HEMM Spares at Umrer OCM, Rectifier diode Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: D. E. Bracket Assy 26212384, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147007611

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7852622

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 26212384
BOQ Title: Supply of HEMM Spares at Umrer OCM, Rectifier diode
BOQ Title: Supply of HEMM Spares at Umrer OCM, Rectifier diode
Item Title: D. E. Bracket Assy 26212384
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 31-07-2026 5:21 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of HEMM Spares at Umrer OCM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Regulator 26938101A Acetylene Pressure Regulator as per IS 6901, File/Folder (V3), Filter Regulator Lubricator, Modular Piano Type Domestic Fan Regulator Conforming To IS 11037, Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2), Pressure Regulator For Gases, N...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections