Tender for Corrigendum: D-Dimer (Latex Agglutination Based Kit), D-D...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: D-Dimer (Latex Agglutination Based Kit), D-Dimer Reagent, D-Dimer Control, Occult Blood, Esbach- s Re, Qty: 182970 in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6799400 | Ref ID: 130344575).

The tender is published on 18 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fully Automated Coagulation Analyzer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fully Automated Coagulation Analyzer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: D-Dimer (Latex Agglutination Based Kit), D-Dimer Reagent, D-Dimer Control, Occult Blood, Esbach- s Re, Qty: 182970

Posting Date: 18 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130344575

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6799400

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

D-Dimer (latex Agglutination based kit), D-Dimer reagent, D-Dimer Control, Occult Blood, Esbach- s Reagent, Specimen Chucks 22mm, Specimen Chucks 35mm, HAV IGM ELISA, HEV IGM ELISA, Levonadifloxacin 10mcg, Mupirocin 5 mcg, Ceftaroline 30 mcg, Urea Berthlot End point, Aliquot tubes, Serum ALP (Alkaline Phosphatase) Estimation Kit), Serum PHOSPHORUS Estimation Kit, Multi- parameter External Quality Assessment Scheme for Routine Clinical Chemistry Investigations cyc, Acid alkaline wash for ERBA fully automated analyzer 360, Serum SGPT Estimation Kit Based on IFCC optimised UV KINETIC Method, Serum CREATININE Estimation Kit based on Jaffe- s Method 2- point rate reaction, Cholinesterase, Troponin I Rapid Test
Quantity Required: 182970
Start Date: 27-10-2025 12:52 PM
End Date: 24-11-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: HCV Rapid Test Kits, Dengue Rapid Test Kits, Syphilis Rapid Test Kits, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits (V2), Rapid Pregnancy Test Kit, Malaria Rapid Test Kits, HIV Rapid Test Kits, Typhoid Rapid Test Kits, HBsAg Rapid Test Kits, Chikungunya Rapid Test Kits (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections