Tender for Corrigendum: Cypermethrin, Qty: 3000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cypermethrin, Qty: 3000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7830978 | Ref ID: 147331264). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 85000.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Agriculture Inputs, Zinc Sulphate Heptahydrate, Agricultural Grade Micro - Nutrient Mixture For Agricultural Use (V2) Im... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Agriculture Inputs, Zinc Sulphate Heptahydrate, Agricultural Grade Micro - Nutrient Mixture For Agricultural Use (V2) Im... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Cypermethrin, Qty: 3000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147331264

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7830978

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 85000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Attached Specification
BOQ Title: Agriculture Inputs, Zinc Sulphate Heptahydrate, Agricultural Grade Micro - Nutrient Mixture For Agricultural Use (V2) Im...
BOQ Title: Agriculture Inputs, Zinc Sulphate Heptahydrate, Agricultural Grade Micro - Nutrient Mixture For Agricultural Use (V2) Im...
Item Title: Cypermethrin
Item Quantity: 3000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-07-2026 8:46 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 85000
BOQ Title: Agriculture Inputs
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Zinc Sulphate ZINC SULPHATE HEPTAHYDRATE - ONGC, Zinc Oxide Elastic Self - Adhesive Bandage (V2), Zinc Sulphate Heptahydrate, Agricultural Grade, Zinc Sulphate Heptahydrate, Industrial Grade as per IS 1880, Zinc Oxide Elastic Adhesive Bandage Conforming to IS 4739, Zinc Sulphate, Mo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections