Tender for Corrigendum: Cylinder Hydro Testing, Qty: 400 NO, (BOQ It...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cylinder Hydro Testing, Qty: 400 NO, (BOQ Item #80) in Khargone, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7340429 | Ref ID: 139195228). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Hydrogen Gas with Services at NTPC Khargone, Compressed Hydrogen (V2) Conforming to IS 1090 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Hydrogen Gas with Services at NTPC Khargone, Compressed Hydrogen (V2) Conforming to IS 1090 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Cylinder Hydro Testing, Qty: 400 NO, (BOQ Item #80)

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 11 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139195228

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7340429

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cylinder Hydro Testing
BOQ Title: Procurement of Hydrogen Gas with Services at NTPC Khargone, Compressed Hydrogen (V2) Conforming to IS 1090
Item Title: Cylinder Hydro Testing
Item Quantity: 400
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 27-03-2026 1:01 PM
End Date: 11-04-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Hydrogen Gas with Services at NTPC Khargone
GeMARPTS Searched: Compressed Hydrogen (V2) Conforming to IS 1090, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Stabilized Hydrogen Peroxide Marked to IS 2080 (In Liter), Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Stabilized Hydrogen Peroxide Marked to IS 2080 (In Kg), Ultra low temperature laborat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections