Tender for Corrigendum: Cylinder, 50 320, Refer to the technical doc...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cylinder, 50 320, Refer to the technical document, Qty: 100 EAC, (BOQ Item #6) in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7111762 | Ref ID: 133659217). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pneumatic Spares Loni, Control Valve Pneumatic Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pneumatic Spares Loni, Control Valve Pneumatic Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Cylinder, 50 320, Refer to the technical document, Qty: 100 EAC, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133659217

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7111762

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer to the technical document
BOQ Title: Pneumatic Spares Loni, Control Valve Pneumatic Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878
BOQ Title: Pneumatic Spares Loni, Control Valve Pneumatic Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878
Item Title: Cylinder, 50 320
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: EAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 14-01-2026 2:15 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: PNEUMATIC SPARES LONI
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Pneumatic impact wrenches, Pneumatic fender, Pneumatic Planter, Pneumatic Grinder, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Control Valve Pneumatic, Intermittent Pneumatic Compression Device (V2), Pneumatic Barrel Pump

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections