Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Corrigendum: Cwe/Chm(U)-31/2025-26 Preventive Maintenance of Fire Alarm System, Smoke Detection, Fire Hydrant System and other Fire Fighting Assests and Connected Items under Age Em-Ii of Ge (U) Chand...
Posting Date: 27 Jul 2025
Deadline: 02 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 123431517
Notice Ref. No.: CWE/CHM(U)-31/2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 5500000
Tender EMD: ₹ 107500
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Cwe/Chm(U)-31/2025-26 Preventive Maintenance of Fire Alarm System, Smoke Detection, Fire Hydrant System and other Fire Fighting Assests and Connected Items under Age Em-Ii of Ge (U) Chandimandir
CWE/CHM(U)-31/2025-26 PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE OF FIRE ALARM SYSTEM, SMOKE DETECTION, FIRE HYDRANT SYSTEM AND OTHER FIRE FIGHTING ASSESTS AND CONNECTED ITEMS UNDER AGE EM-II OF GE (U) CHANDIMANDIR
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC AND CE CHANDIGARH ZONE - MES||CWE CHANDIMANDIR - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 330
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Jun-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Aug-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Aug-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 07, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 55, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections