Tender for Corrigendum: Customized Spine Implants 3D and Digital Pri...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Customized Spine Implants 3D and Digital Printing, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6938515 | Ref ID: 134054989).

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Neurosurgery Implants, Neurosurgery Operating Table Total Knee Replacement Implant (V2) 4 pin Head Fixator or Neuro Head Fr... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Neurosurgery Implants, Neurosurgery Operating Table Total Knee Replacement Implant (V2) 4 pin Head Fixator or Neuro Head Fr... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Customized Spine Implants 3D and Digital Printing, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134054989

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6938515

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer to specification document
BOQ Title: Neurosurgery Implants, Neurosurgery Operating Table Total Knee Replacement Implant (V2) 4 pin Head Fixator or Neuro Head Fr...
Item Title: Customized Spine Implants 3D and Digital Printing
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 23-12-2025 3:47 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Neurosurgery Implants
GeMARPTS Searched: Self Drilling Screw, General Purpose Ball Valves (V2), Drill Rods (CMPDI), Drill Pipes (Petroleum Industry), LCP 3.5mm Distal Medial Tibial Plate with corresponding screws, PISTOL GRIP PNEUMATIC DRILL GUNS, Trousers Drill White Bleached, file storage boxes or organizers, Industrial Safety Glove/Gaun...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections