Tender for Corrigendum: Customized disposable impervious absorbent d...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Customized disposable impervious absorbent drape set for thoracotomy or laparotomy with, Qty: 90 SET, (BOQ Item #13) in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7720615 | Ref ID: 145925163).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from consumable urology, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar consumable urology, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Customized disposable impervious absorbent drape set for thoracotomy or laparotomy with, Qty: 90 SET, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145925163

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7720615

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Customized disposable impervious absorbent drape set for thoracotomy or laparotomy
BOQ Title: consumable urology, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422
Item Title: Customized disposable impervious absorbent drape set for thoracotomy or laparotomy with
Item Quantity: 90
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-07-2026 1:41 PM
End Date: 25-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: consumable urology
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Customized disposable impervious absorbent drape set for Fluid Absorbent Body Cover Bag or Emergency medical services disaster body pouches Searched String: DISPOSABLE SURGICAL STERILE OT DRAPE LARGE Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Surgical Face Mas...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections