Tender for Corrigendum: Customized Direct ink writing Ceramic 3D pri...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Customized Direct ink writing Ceramic 3D printer, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #2) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7227999 | Ref ID: 138439510).

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MME Department Equipment oh35, Digital Burette Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance Two Pan Laboratory Balance Analytical C... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MME Department Equipment oh35, Digital Burette Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance Two Pan Laboratory Balance Analytical C... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Customized Direct ink writing Ceramic 3D printer, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 26 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138439510

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7227999

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per bid document
BOQ Title: MME Department Equipment oh35, Digital Burette Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance Two Pan Laboratory Balance Analytical C...
Item Title: Customized Direct ink writing Ceramic 3D printer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-02-2026 12:32 PM
End Date: 26-03-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: MME Department Equipment oh35
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Nitrogen Cylinder Nitrogen Generator, Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878, Nitrogen Tyre Inflators, Refillable Seamless Steel Gas Cylinders, Turbo/Nitrogen evaporators, Domestic Mugs - Bathroom, Nitrogen / Protein Analyzers, Liquid Nitrogen Storage Equipment, Cylinder Stand...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections