Tender for Corrigendum: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - ...

The MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Washing Machine; --; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc);, Qty: 13576 in Raigad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7238672 | Ref ID: 136613230).

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Washing Machine; --; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc);, Qty: 13576 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Washing Machine; --; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc);, Qty: 13576 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Washing Machine; --; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc);, Qty: 13576

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 03 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136613230

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7238672

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Maintenance Contract (AMC); Not Applicable; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Nebuliser; -- ; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Not Applicable; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Patient stretcher trolley; --; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Not Applicable; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - IV stand; --; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Not Applicable; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Wheel chair; --; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Not Applicable; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre- owned Products - Patient waiting chair (set of 3); --; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Not Applicable; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Stretcher Zoli; --; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Not Applicable; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Laryngoscope adult; --; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Not Applicable; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Laryngoscope paediatric; --; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Not Applicable; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Ambu bag adult/paediatric; --; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Not Applicable; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Meter central oxygen line O2; --; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Not Applicable; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre- owned Products - Nebuliser paediatric; --; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Not Applicable; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Bed; --; Annual Maintenan...
Quantity Required: 13576
Start Date: 14-02-2026 8:39 PM
End Date: 03-03-2026 9:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections