Tender for Corrigendum: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - ...

The GEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA (GSI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Trinocular Polarizing Microscope; Model Number Rxlr-5Nx, Qty: 2 in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6654901 | Ref ID: 126683894).

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Trinocular Polarizing Microscope; Model Number Rxlr-5Nx, Qty: 2 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Trinocular Polarizing Microscope; Model Number Rxlr-5Nx, Qty: 2 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Corrigendum: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Trinocular Polarizing Microscope; Model Number Rxlr-5Nx, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 26 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126683894

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6654901

Tender Value: ₹ 94400

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Trinocular Polarizing Microscope; Model number RXLr-5NX; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Sixmonthly; No
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 08-09-2025 10:11 AM
End Date: 26-09-2025 10:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections